Student Honor Roll: June 26 – July 2, 2018
Meinders and Boson receive degrees
Edgewood College Commencement ceremonies were held May 20 in Madison.
Laura Meinders of Marshfield earned a Bachelor of Arts in Theatre Arts. Olin Boson of Marshfield earned a Bachelor of Science in Psychology.
Edgewood College is a liberal arts Catholic college in the Dominican tradition.
2018 Marshfield Area Community Foundation Scholarship Winners
Scholarship |
Awarded to |
||
Rosamund Victoria Bille Adler Scholarship for Lawrence University | Alyssa | Kuss | |
Altrusa International of Marshfield Scholarship | Bridget | Schnauser | |
Sarah Grace & Emma Louise Anderson Memorial Dance Scholarship | Cassidy | Kallembach | |
Sarah Grace & Emma Louise Anderson Memorial Dance Scholarship | Tessa | Cody | |
Sarah Grace & Emma Louise Anderson Memorial Dance Scholarship | Haylynn | Harris | |
Sarah Grace & Emma Louise Anderson Memorial Dance Scholarship | Lauryn | Harris | |
Brasington Memorial Scholarship | Tyler | Meyer | |
Bradle Scholarship for Fine Arts | Tyler | Meyer | |
Brost Scholarship | Elliot | Wininger | |
Brost Scholarship | Kasee | Burton | |
Bill Burnham Scholarship | Kaitlyn | Konrardy | |
Grace Caliebe Scholarship 2014 | Claire | Lindner | |
Grace Caliebe Scholarship 2015 | Kaitlin | Artac | |
Grace Caliebe Scholarship 2016 | Lexi | Hinker | |
Grace Caliebe Scholarship 2017 | McKayla | Nigon | |
Grace Caliebe Scholarship 2018 | Kaylee | Learman | |
Central Wisconsin Cheese & Butter Makers Scholarship | Jillian | Tyler | |
Central Wisconsin Cheese & Butter Makers Scholarship | Krystyn | Nigon | |
Central Wisconsin Cheese & Butter Makers Scholarship | Martina | Schulz | |
Harry & Gladys Chronquist Family Scholarship | Nathan | Albanito | |
Harry & Gladys Chronquist Family Scholarship | Emily | Draeger | |
Harry & Gladys Chronquist Family Scholarship | Lilly | O’Brien | |
Harry & Gladys Chronquist Family Scholarship | Jared | Oemig | |
Harry & Gladys Chronquist Family Scholarship | Bailey | Schmitt | |
Harry & Gladys Chronquist Family Scholarship | Isaac | Slark | |
Richard and Elaine Cliver Scholarship | Morgan | Albrecht | |
Richard and Elaine Cliver Scholarship | Alec | Jakopin | |
Richard and Elaine Cliver Scholarship | Zoe | Stratman | |
Richard and Elaine Cliver Scholarship | Peyton | Nystrom | |
Richard and Elaine Cliver Scholarship | Gabriella | Schultz | |
Tom Drendel Memorial Scholarship | Sherri | Brandl | |
Jean Ebbe Visual and Performing Arts Scholarship | Kelly | Nielsen | |
Felhofer Nursing Scholarship | Paul | Fischer | |
Fore Bill Scholarship | Lilly | O’Brien | |
Fore Bill Scholarship | Sophia | Hackel | |
Fore Bill Scholarship | Madelyn | Scheibe | |
Fore Bill Scholarship | Morgan | Albrecht | |
Fore Bill Scholarship | Sophia | Mauney | |
Franson Scholarship for PHS | Trevor | Winterhack | |
Marilyn Hardacre Scholarship – MHS | Sarah | Nemitz | |
Marilyn Hardacre Scholarship – Columbus | Anthony | Pinter | |
Heck AJ PEO Scholarship | Cinnamin | Harwood | |
John J. Irvine Scholarship | Samantha | Peterson | |
Jewell Scholarship | Mason | Gukenberger | |
Johnson Scholarship for PHS | Ava | Fortner | |
William Johnson | Caitlyn | Rakovec | |
Kagel Scholarship for PHS | Trevor | Winterhack | |
Karlen Scholarship | Brooke | Rollins | |
Dorothy & Alex B. Knox Scholarship | Evelyn | Greenlee | |
Dorothy & Alex B. Knox Scholarship | Sam | Huettl | |
Dorothy & Alex B. Knox Scholarship | David | Kieke | |
Dorothy & Alex B. Knox Scholarship | Erika | Roeglin | |
Dorothy & Alex B. Knox Scholarship | Ayush | Shukla | |
Dorothy & Alex B. Knox Scholarship | Hunter | Weik | |
Koh Scholarship | Trista | Kizer | |
Koh Scholarship | Hayley | Scheppler | |
Koh Scholarship | Mikayla | Schmeiser | |
Marshfield Alternative High School Scholarship | Josiah | Mishler | |
Marshfield Alternative High School Scholarship | Geoffery | Rice | |
Kramer Scholarship for PHS | Luke | Denniston | |
Kruse Family Scholarship | Evan | Drilling | |
Daniel Kummer Memorial Scholarship | Evelyn | Greenlee | |
Norbert H. and Joan LaSee Scholarship – Columbus Science | Marissa | Immerfall | |
Norbert H. and Joan LaSee Scholarship – | Calvin | Brown | |
H.G. “Pete” and Patrice LeGrand Scholarship | Bridget | Schnaufer | |
Dr. Russel F Lewis Athletic Scholarship | Quinten | Alexander | |
Lil Mobilers for PHS | Trevor | Winterhack | |
Verna Lueck Scholarship Fund | JoHanna | Beyer | |
Verna Lueck Scholarship Fund | Gabrielle | Machtan | |
Verna Lueck Scholarship Fund | Hanna | Meverden | |
David L. MacArthur Memorial Scholarship – Colby | Megan | Underwood | |
David L. MacArthur Memorial Scholarship – MHS | AJ | Leonhardt | |
Dr. George E. MacKinnon Memorial Scholarship Fund Prentice for 2018 | Teanna | Nikkila | |
MHS Senior Class | Braedon | Corteen | |
MHS Troy Schmitt Scholarship | Roma | Shah | |
Jacob Navarro Scholarship Columbus, Auburndale, Spencer, Stratford | Hannah | Hinker | |
Jacob Navarro Scholarship for MHS | Kaylee | Stoker | |
Norm-E-Lane Scholarship | Mason | Gukenberger | |
Dorothy Olson Scholarship | Bridget | Schanufer | |
Dorothy Olson Scholarship | Ashley | Hamin | |
John & Marjorie O’Reilly Scholarship | Tara | Guden | |
John & Marjorie O’Reilly Scholarship | Tiffany | Guden | |
John & Marjorie O’Reilly Scholarship | Kaylee | Guldan | |
TLC/Pops for PhS | Trevor | Winterhack | |
Alec Salamonski Memorial Scholarship | Ayush | Shukla | |
Kaye Scheuer Memorial Scholarship | Sara | Dasler | |
Melvin H. & Ruth J. Schmidt Scholarship | Heather | Greenberg | |
Melvin H. & Ruth J. Schmidt Scholarship | Madisyn | Daul | |
Paul and Joann Schreiner Scholarship MHS | Meg | Bryan | |
Paul and Joann Schreiner Scholarship Columbus | Sophia | Mauney | |
Seidl Agriculture Scholarship | Sarah | Nemitz | |
Seif Memorial Scholarship | Jenna | Byrne | |
Severns Scholarship for PHS | Luke | Denniston | |
Severns Scholarship for PHS | Kyle | Masanz | |
Severns Scholarship for PHS | Trevor | Winterhack | |
Severns Scholarship for PHS | Ava | Fortner | |
Severns Scholarship for PHS | Kacey | Soetebier | |
Severns Scholarship for PHS | Matthew | Grossman | |
Kim Shupe Memorial Scholarship | Michael | Maggitti | |
Staab Construction Scholarship | Luke | Ellefson | |
David and Waleen Storm Scholarship | Corianne | Johnson | |
Swanson Scholarship Fund | JoHanna | Beyer | |
Swanson Scholarship Fund | Gabrielle | Machtan | |
Swanson Scholarship Fund | Hannah | Meverden | |
Dr. Roger Van Der Vorste Fund Scholarship | Michael | Kruse | |
VFW for PHS | Luke | Denniston | |
Gordon and Faith Vine Scholarship | Krista | Rueth | |
Gordon and Faith Vine Scholarship(2015) | Avriel | Voigt | |
Gordon and Faith Vine Scholarship | Sierra | Bethea | |
Gordon and Faith Vine Scholarship | Emily | Brekke | |
David Wagner Scholarship | James | Kolross | |
Weber FFA Scholarship | Dahlia | Kroksrom | |
Deidre Weeks | Martina | Schulz | |
Foster Will Scholarship | Walker | Olson | |
Jerry R. Witt Scholarship in the Natural Sciences | Morgan | Nordbeck | |
Jerry R. Witt Scholarship in the Natural Sciences | Madelyn | Scheibe | |
Jerry R. Witt Scholarship in the Natural Sciences | Marissa | Snortheim |
Leave a reply
You must be logged in to post a comment.