2015 WIAA football playoffs, Level 2 schedule
Games set for Oct. 30-31
By Paul Lecker
Sports Reporter
MARSHFIELD — The 2015 WIAA football playoffs will continue with Level 2 games in seven divisions on Friday, Oct. 30, and Saturday, Oct. 31.
Winners will move on to Level 3 games on the weekend of Nov. 6-7. Level 4 state semifinal games are set for Nov. 13-14, with the 2015 WIAA State Football Championships scheduled for Nov. 19-20 at Camp Randall Stadium in Madison.
Level 2 game dates and times are subject to change.
(Hub City Times Sports Reporter Paul Lecker is also the publisher of MarshfieldAreaSports.com.)
2015 WIAA football playoffs
Level 2
Division 1
Group A
No. 4 Stevens Point at No. 1 Kimberly, Friday, 7 p.m.
No. 6 Eau Claire Memorial at No. 2 Appleton North, Saturday, 2 p.m.
Group B
No. 4 Neenah at No. 1 Fond du Lac, Friday, 7 p.m.
No. 3 Milwaukee Marquette at No. 2 Milwaukee King, Friday, 7 p.m.
Group C
No. 5 Madison Memorial at No. 1 Oconomowoc, Friday, 7 p.m.
No. 7 Sun Prairie at No. 3 Hartland Arrowhead, Friday, 7 p.m.
Group D
No. 5 Racine Horlick at No. 1 Franklin, Friday, 7 p.m.
No. 3 Oak Creek at No. 2 Muskego, Friday, 7 p.m.
Division 2
Group A
No. 4 Menomonie at No. 1 De Pere, Friday, 7 p.m.
No. 3 Chippewa Falls vs. No. 2 Menasha at Kimberly, Saturday, 4 p.m.
Group B
No. 5 Brookfield East at No. 1 Brookfield Central, Friday, 7 p.m.
No. 6 Cedarburg at No. 2 Mequon Homestead, Friday, 7 p.m.
Group C
No. 5 DeForest at No. 1 Waunakee, Friday, 7 p.m.
No. 6 Oregon at No. 2 Lake Geneva Badger, Friday, 7 p.m.
Group D
No. 5 Wilmot at No. 1 Waukesha West, Friday, 7 p.m.
No. 7 Union Grove at No. 3 Waterford, Friday, 7 p.m.
Division 3
Group A
No. 4 New Richmond at No. 1 Rice Lake, Friday, 7 p.m.
No. 6 Mosinee at No. 2 Medford, Friday, 7 p.m.
Group B
No. 5 Luxemburg-Casco at No. 1 Appleton Xavier, Friday, 7 p.m.
No. 7 Wisconsin Lutheran at No. 3 Green Bay Notre Dame, Friday, 7 p.m.
Group C
No. 4 Mount Horeb/Barneveld at No. 1 Monona Grove, Friday, 7 p.m.
No. 3 Reedsburg at No. 2 La Crosse Logan, Friday, 7 p.m.
Group D
No. 5 Whitnall at No. 1 Kewaskum, Friday, 7 p.m.
No. 3 Evansville/Albany at No. 2 Waukesha Catholic Memorial, Friday, 7 p.m.
Division 4
Group A
No. 4 Northwestern at No. 1 Osceola, Friday, 7 p.m.
No. 6 Tomahawk at No. 2 St. Croix Central, Friday, 7 p.m.
Group B
No. 4 Kiel at No. 1 Freedom, Friday, 7 p.m.
No. 7 Fox Valley Lutheran at No. 3 Wrightstown, Friday, 7 p.m.
Group C
No. 5 Winneconne at No. 1 Berlin, Friday, 7 p.m.
No. 3 Wautoma at No. 2 Omro, Friday, 7 p.m.
Group D
No. 5 Big Foot at No. 1 Lodi, Friday, 7 p.m.
No. 3 Columbus at No. 2 River Valley, Friday, 7 p.m.
Division 5
Group A
No. 4 Bloomer at No. 1 Arcadia, Friday, 7 p.m.
No. 3 Durand at No. 2 Stanley-Boyd, Friday, 7 p.m.
Group B
No. 4 Winnebago Lutheran at No. 1 Amherst, Friday, 7 p.m.
No. 3 Bonduel at No. 2 Southern Door, Friday, 7 p.m.
Group C
No. 5 Waterloo at No. 1 Spencer/Columbus Catholic (Spencer High School), Friday, 7 p.m.
No. 3 Westby at No. 2 Stratford (Tiger Stadium), Friday, 7 p.m.
Group D
No. 5 Shoreland Lutheran at No. 1 Cedar Grove-Belgium, Friday, 7 p.m.
No. 7 Racine St. Catherine’s at No. 3 Marshall, Friday, 7 p.m.
Division 6
Group A
No. 4 Unity at No. 1 Abbotsford, Friday, 7 p.m.
No. 3 Eau Claire Regis at No. 2 Grantsburg, Friday, 7 p.m.
Group B
No. 4 Edgar at No. 1 Marathon, Friday, 7 p.m.
No. 3 Fond du Lac St. Mary’s Springs at No. 2 Iola-Scandinavia, Friday, 7 p.m.
Group C
No. 4 Iowa-Grant at No. 1 Pecatonica/Argyle, Friday, 7 p.m.
No. 7 Brookwood at No. 3 Melrose-Mindoro, Friday, 7 p.m.
Group D
No. 4 Mineral Point at No. 1 Darlington, Friday, 7 p.m.
No. 7 Cambridge at No. 3 Lake Country Lutheran, Friday, 7 p.m.
Division 7
Group A
No. 4 Hurley at No. 1 Pepin/Alma, Friday, 6 p.m.
No. 3 Clayton at No. 2 Spring Valley, Friday, 7 p.m.
Group B
No. 5 Athens at No. 1 Almond-Bancroft, Friday, 7 p.m.
No. 3 Hilbert/Stockbridge at No. 2 Coleman, Friday, 7 p.m.
Group C
No. 4 Hillsboro at No. 1 Bangor, Friday, 7 p.m.
No. 6 Highland at No. 2 Ithaca, Friday, 7 p.m.
Group D
No. 4 Potosi at No. 1 Cambria-Friesland, Friday, 7 p.m.
No. 3 Cassville at No. 2 Burlington Catholic Central, Friday, 7 p.m.
Leave a reply
You must be logged in to post a comment.